Sale!

Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao)

9.4335.68

Clear
SKU: AVCB1KG-1 Categories: ,

Description

Pressed from roasted beans cocoa butter is light yellow in colour and has a wonderful, subtle chocolate aroma. Cocoa butter is a semi solid butter which is quite hard when set but melts on your skin or when warmed. Due to its high fatty acid content (mainly stearic and oleic acids) it is often used in skin care products and has soothing, softening and moisturising properties. It is also used in many quality soap and bath products for its emollient properties. Cocoa butter can be applied directly to the skin and can also be used in hair care although our shea butter is thought more effective for this purpose. Supplied in a 200g jar or larger sizes in bags. Cocoa butter should be stored sealed in a cool dark place. © Please do not copy text. Avena product description – Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao).

Additional information

Weight 1.5000 kg
GTIN

,

Select options

,

Product Item Number

,